Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BRIDEWELL CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7RB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+86.0%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+37.6%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 8 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7RB
← Back to All Properties