Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, FARMINGTON DRIVE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
21 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,950
+26.6%
Sold on 21 December 2011
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+13.6%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+131.6%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GH
← Back to All Properties