Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ORION WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+38.5%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 10 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 1 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+181.3%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3XJ
← Back to All Properties