Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, KLIFFEN PLACE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 0AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£10,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+9.8%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Terraced
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,250
+86.8%
Sold on 6 June 2006
Terraced
+£50,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+25.8%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 0AL
← Back to All Properties