Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, TALMEAD ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+0.7%
Sold on 7 August 2019
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£273,000
+36.5%
Sold on 9 August 2017
Terraced
+£73,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 15 April 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6NW
← Back to All Properties