Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

74, AINSWORTH ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

M26 4FA

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Leasehold
£150,000+25.0%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£120,000+46.3%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£82,000-6.8%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£88,000+0.0%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£88,000+55.8%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£56,500+67.4%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£22,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£33,750+53.4%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,000-32.8%
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
-£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,750+118.3%
Sold on 17 September 1996
Terraced
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 4FA← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.