Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, MARSHALLS WAY, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£615,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£615,000
+3.8%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£592,500
+137.0%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£342,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 24 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8HZ
← Back to All Properties