53, VAAGEN ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9DP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£525,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£135,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£525,000+34.6%
Sold on 19 October 2017
Detached
+£135,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£389,995+34.5%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Detached
+£99,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000+245.2%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Detached
+£206,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000+22.6%
Sold on 20 February 1998
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 12 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1