Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THE CLIFF, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 2NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+12.4%
Sold on 5 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+5.0%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-16.7%
Sold on 15 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+185.7%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 23 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 2NJ
← Back to All Properties