Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 46, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+3.9%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
-23.1%
Sold on 25 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,950
Sold on 13 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties