Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CENTRAL STREET, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£23,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£210,000
+12.4%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Other
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,750
+24.5%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Other
+£36,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+76.5%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Other
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
-15.0%
Sold on 30 November 2002
Other
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 5 April 1995
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5QJ
← Back to All Properties