Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ARBORFIELD DRIVE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£720,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£720,000
+10.3%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£652,500
+63.1%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Detached
+£252,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£400,000
Sold on 13 February 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7FL
← Back to All Properties