Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, HIGH STREET, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 5AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,500
+1.3%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+3.1%
Sold on 4 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+47.0%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+2.7%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 4 September 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 5AL
← Back to All Properties