Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GOSBROOK ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.1%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+65.1%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 26 September 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 30 November 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8BS
← Back to All Properties