Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, ANTHONY ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 4NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£580,000
+11.5%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£520,000
+82.5%
Sold on 26 October 2017
Terraced
+£235,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£284,950
+83.8%
Sold on 3 January 2007
Terraced
+£129,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 30 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 4NB
← Back to All Properties