Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, VAAGEN ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 18 January 2013
Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+37.1%
Sold on 5 March 2002
Detached
+£32,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 3 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9DP
← Back to All Properties