Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CASTLE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 6 June 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 7 February 2017
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-7.4%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+80.0%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+67.8%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,750
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JG
← Back to All Properties