Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 4, QUEEN ELIZABETH COURT, TRAM LANE, CARNFORTH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA6 2FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.5%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
-10.5%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 20 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
-12.2%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,950
Sold on 9 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 2FF
← Back to All Properties