Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FOX STREET, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 9EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+59.6%
Sold on 9 June 2015
Terraced
+£46,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,300
+88.7%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
+£36,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 22 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 9EL
← Back to All Properties