Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, PRIEST HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG4 7RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£850,000
+17.2%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£725,000
+30.0%
Sold on 15 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£557,500
+46.2%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£176,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£381,375
+52.6%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£131,425 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 26 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 7RZ
← Back to All Properties