Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, TAMARIND CLOSE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9YY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+13.6%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£440,000
+28.7%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£342,000
+2.1%
Sold on 13 June 2013
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 25 June 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9YY
← Back to All Properties