Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WALSTEAD LODGE, WHITELANDS, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£26,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+22.0%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,900
+7.1%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+85.2%
Sold on 7 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+21.7%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,250
Sold on 31 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4HR
← Back to All Properties