Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 1, WOODBANK, LYNTON LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+3.0%
Sold on 18 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+35.4%
Sold on 7 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+1.0%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 10 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7NP
← Back to All Properties