11, BAYSWATER ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH45 8JZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+21.5%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000+135.2%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+72.1%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 11 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1