Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HADRIAN ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 3BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+48.4%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+62.6%
Sold on 22 June 2006
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+23.7%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 5 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 3BX
← Back to All Properties