Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GARDEN STREET, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,000
+69.3%
Sold on 7 July 2021
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-11.8%
Sold on 19 August 2020
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+195.7%
Sold on 27 April 2009
Terraced
+£56,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,750
Sold on 21 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2JY
← Back to All Properties