Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 48, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,500
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£3,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£88,500
+4.1%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,995
+70.0%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+270.4%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,500
Sold on 28 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2HS
← Back to All Properties