Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LIGHTFOOT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+33.3%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,500
+5.0%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+113.7%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3AJ
← Back to All Properties