Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LINCOLN STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£114,000
+26.7%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+47.5%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
+116.5%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Terraced
+£32,825 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,175
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5HS
← Back to All Properties