Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 6, THE DAWES, WITNEY ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
13 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£24,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£189,950
+15.1%
Sold on 13 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+11.5%
Sold on 30 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+5.7%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 8HQ
← Back to All Properties