4, HIGHWOOD HOUSE, 60, ELLERSLIE LANE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN39 4LJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.9%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£225,000+100.9%
Sold on 7 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000+86.7%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+87.5%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 18 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1