38, PARKGATE ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 7BP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£518,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.6%
Price Change
+£272,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£518,000+110.6%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Terraced
+£272,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000+67.3%
Sold on 2 October 2013
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000+23.5%
Sold on 3 December 2001
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1