Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BRADFORD STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+650.0%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+650.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,000
-82.5%
Sold on 3 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
+21.2%
Sold on 18 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+104.5%
Sold on 6 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,200
Sold on 1 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9AT
← Back to All Properties