Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, KING STREET, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 8PQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.8%
Price Change
+£115,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+74.8%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,500
-18.7%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Detached
-£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+90.0%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+100.0%
Sold on 11 November 2020
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+185.7%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 18 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 8PQ
← Back to All Properties