Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WEAVERS COURT, PRESTON NEW ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 6BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
+18.2%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
-26.6%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 6BF
← Back to All Properties