31, FURNACE PLACE, ASKAM-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA16 7BU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.1%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£75,000-21.1%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000+18.8%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950+53.8%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+112.2%
Sold on 9 February 2004
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 13 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1