Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, THORPE BAY GARDENS, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,147,500
Last Sold Price
11 April 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£197,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,147,500
+20.8%
Sold on 11 April 2016
Detached
+£197,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£950,000
+265.4%
Sold on 5 June 2008
Detached
+£690,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£260,000
Sold on 20 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3NW
← Back to All Properties