Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 21, COLLEGE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1JB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£420,000
+1.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£415,000
+57.2%
Sold on 25 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£264,000
+55.8%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,500
+69.6%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+85.1%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 9 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1JB
← Back to All Properties