14, CLINTON TERRACE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE

DN21 1JL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£65,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+124.1%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£65,000+124.1%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£29,000+13.7%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£25,500-56.8%
Sold on 1 September 2015
Terraced
-£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000+25.5%
Sold on 13 September 2007
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+446.5%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£38,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,600
Sold on 8 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1