Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHARLBURY COURT, MERTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
14 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,500
+20.6%
Sold on 14 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+28.1%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+52.9%
Sold on 21 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,200
Sold on 4 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3AE
← Back to All Properties