Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MOORLAND ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO1 5JA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+8.1%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£173,000
+30.6%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,500
+11.3%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+98.3%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£59,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+18.8%
Sold on 6 June 2001
Terraced
+£9,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+43.3%
Sold on 25 August 1999
Terraced
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 6 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO1 5JA
← Back to All Properties