Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SANDAL GRANGE, WALTON LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+55.3%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
-0.4%
Sold on 2 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 29 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6AL
← Back to All Properties