Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SHORT CLOSE, PETERBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
PE8 6WG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+14.0%
Sold on 15 January 2025
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£465,000
+50.0%
Sold on 9 June 2020
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+8.8%
Sold on 7 July 2005
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 15 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE8 6WG
← Back to All Properties