Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, KNOWLE HOUSE, THE KNOWLE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£9,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£114,000
+8.6%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,995
+144.2%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+7.5%
Sold on 18 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 19 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 8LD
← Back to All Properties