Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, WANLIP LANE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 4GL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+17.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+31.8%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+9.6%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+147.7%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 12 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 4GL
← Back to All Properties