GARDEN FLAT, 43, GOLDSTONE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3RG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£170,000+36.5%
Sold on 22 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500+88.8%
Sold on 8 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,950+44.9%
Sold on 6 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 28 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1