Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MADINGLEY COURT, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.9%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£68,000
-26.9%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+33.9%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,450
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9SG
← Back to All Properties