Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, PENTLAND AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£517,500
Last Sold Price
20 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£109,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£517,500
+26.8%
Sold on 20 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£408,000
+36.0%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+1.7%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+181.0%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£190,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,995
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4AZ
← Back to All Properties