Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 37, THE MILL, TAMEWATER COURT, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL3 5GD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,499
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£51,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£264,499
+24.5%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,500
-5.6%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL3 5GD
← Back to All Properties