Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHEDDAR AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY4 2LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+29.2%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-3.7%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+110.9%
Sold on 13 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 4 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY4 2LQ
← Back to All Properties